italiano

Contatti


Hotel Ristorante Centro benessere Villa Clorè
Via per Palagano, 9 - 41023 Lama Mocogno (Modena, ITALY)
Tel. 0039 0536 343212




info@hotelristorantevillaclore.it


CONTACT FORM

* Name:
* Surname:
Phone number:
Mobile number:
Fax:
* E-Mail:
Message:
PRIVACY POLICY AS OF D.LGS. 196/2003
Information about the article 13 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003 Code for the protection of personal data aimed at those who interact with the web services of Hotel Villa Clorč for the protection of personal data, accessible via internet at the following address: www.hotelristorantevillaclore.it is the home page of the official website of Hotel Villa Clorč This information is provided only for the site of Hotel Rondinella and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is based on Recommendation 2 / 2001 by the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered in the art. 29 of Directive 95/46 adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. Hotel Villa Clorč, hereby informs that the personal information in its possession, provided during the registration process for our newsletter on this site, Communications via forms on this website will be processed by us for the following purposes:
1) the collection of pre-contractual information, including financial and economic evaluation of the product, proper management of the contract and its obligations, administrative management, mail and fax, however, linked to and necessary for the fulfillment of its obligations;
2) the fulfillment of legal obligations, accounting, tax and any other way related to the purposes mentioned above;
3) commercial information, market research, advertising material, sending invitations to promotional events. Treatment can be with or without the use of electronic or automated and will include - in compliance with the limitations and conditions laid down by. 11, D. Decree Law 196/2003 - all transactions or series of transactions referred to in Article. 4, paragraph 1 letter.
a) Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 and necessary to the treatment in question, including communication with respect to persons outside the company such as: Credit institutions and financial professionals, other companies, suppliers, limited to what is strictly necessary and to the execution of the business purposes stated above. The provision of data and 'optional. It will become mandatory at the establishment of contractual relations. Right to access personal data and other rights Note also, that under 'Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003:
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication. The owner of the Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is Hotel Ristorante Centro benessere Villa Clorč, Via per Palagano, 9 - 41023 Lama Mocogno (Modena) Place of data processing Treatment related to the services on this web site are the premises of Hotel Villa Clorč and are only handled by technical staff in charge, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated, unless otherwise indicated, the various sections of the site. The personal information provided by users who request information or documents are used only to perform the service or provision requested and will be communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose. Detailed information on the performance of the particular treatment may be reflected in the pages of the service request. Types of data processed Navigation Data The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected for association to specific individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to ensure proper operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility. Data provided voluntarily by The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's need to respond to the requests, sending commercial information, market research, advertising material, sending invitations promotional events, and any other data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. Cookies No personal user data is taken from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not permanently stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The c.d. Session cookies are used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. Optional supply of data Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms at Hotel Villa Clorč indicated in contacts with the office to request any information or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. Processing methods Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access. Rights of interested parties The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know its origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be sent to Hotel Ristorante Centro benessere Villa Clorč, Via per Palagano, 9 - 41023 Lama Mocogno (Modena) (Information provided pursuant to. 13 Legislative Decree No 196/2003 - Code on personal data protection).
Hotel Ristorante Centro benessere Villa Clorè,
Via per Palagano, 9 - 41023 Lama Mocogno (Modena)
 







Hotel Ristorante Centro benessere Villa Clorè
Via per Palagano, 9 - 41023 Lama Mocogno (Modena, Italy)
Tel. 0039 0536 343212 - info@hotelristorantevillaclore.it


p.iva 03000621205

Copyright e posizionamento BusinessWeb srl -BusinessLink